This store uses cookies and other technologies to improve your experience on our sites. I read our Cookies Policy

Privacy, Cookies and Consent

PRIVACY POLICY

The protection of personal data is one of the most important concerns for this organization.

In our day to day we strive to protect the privacy of the data you provide us and comply with current regulations on the protection of personal data.

The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the different treatments carried out by this organization and that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE

Company: Ewa Rynkowska - with NIE - X5682768C, domiciled at Calle del Matí, 1; Urbanization El Mirador block 3, floor 2, door D - City: 03110 Mutxamel (Alicante) Spain Telephone: (+34) 693 936 043 E-Mail: havvar@havvar.com

2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

  • BROWSERS OF THE RESPONSIBLE'S WEBSITE.

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:

Respond to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels or web forms incorporated into the website.

  • Conduct quality surveys.

  • Computer control of the website to prevent any breach of data security by accessing personal data of navigators.

  • To protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

  • For marketing and events purposes. On certain occasions, the organization will use the personal data provided for sending marketing communications and events through various platforms. However, we will explicitly request consent when required by law. In the case of receiving this kind of communications, we will fulfill the duty to inform you about how to unsubscribe.

 

  • CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS.

     

  • The execution of pre-contractual measures to which you are a party in case you acquire or hire our goods or services.

  • Manage and provide the service contracted correctly and adequately through this website.

  • Carry out all the necessary procedures in order to ensure the reception of the product purchased through this website.

  • The administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the relationship established with our clients when they have hired us.

  • Understand user behavior within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.

  • Conduct quality surveys.

  • Respond to inquiries and respond to requests, complaints or incidents transferred through the “contact” web forms; incorporated into this page.

  • Sending commercial communications related to the goods or services that make up the activity of the person in charge.

  • Computer control of the website to prevent any breach of data security.

  • We will process your personal data in order to comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.

  • It will be necessary to process your data to verify your identity, or the information you provide us for the provision of the subscribed or acquired service.

  • To manage your data and provide, where appropriate, to external suppliers for the proper functioning of our business.

  • To improve our services and your experience in browsing and using the website.

  • To protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

  • For marketing and events purposes. On certain occasions, the organization will use the personal data provided for sending marketing communications and events through various platforms. However, we will explicitly request consent when required by law. In the case of receiving this kind of communications, we will fulfill the duty to inform you about how to unsubscribe.

3. LEGITIMATION OF TREATMENT

  • NAVIGATING USERS ON THE RESPONSIBLE'S WEBSITE

The basis by which the treatment of personal data by the organization is supported, is covered by:

 

The consent of the interested party to:

  • Answer questions, complaints or incidents transferred by the interested party through the means made available by the organization to that end.

  • Sending communications related to the goods and / or services offered by the organization

  • Sending commercial and advertising information.

  • For marketing and events.

  • When applicable, to participate in raffles.

  • To incorporate his candidacy to the process of selection of personnel made in the company.

The refusal to provide your personal data will imply the impossibility of treating your data for the aforementioned purposes.

  • CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS.

The basis by which the treatment of personal data by the organization is supported, is covered by:

The execution of a contract in which it is part or application of pre-contractual measures.

The legal basis on which the treatment of personal crater data is protected is the fulfillment of a contract in which the client or supplier is a party or for the application at the request of these pre-contractual measures.

 

The refusal to provide your personal data may lead to the inability to provide the requested service or manage the purchase of the product you wish to purchase.

The consent of the interested party to:

  • Answer questions, complaints or incidents transferred by the interested party through the means made available by the organization to that end.

  • Sending communications related to the services, activities or events offered and / or developed by the organization.

  • Sending commercial and advertising information.

  • For marketing and events.

 

Legal obligation applicable to the controller.

The organization must process your data to comply with a legal obligation imposed by the legal system. For example, the obligation to provide tax information to the AEAT.

In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data.

Legitimate interest of the controller.

In certain cases, it will be necessary to process your data to satisfy legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller, provided that it prevails over the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party that require the protection of personal data. The treatments that we are going to carry out based on the legitimate interest of the organization are the following:

Computer control of the website to prevent any breach of data security.

  • Verify your identity, or the information you provide us for the provision of the subscribed or acquired service.

  • To manage your data and provide, where appropriate, to external suppliers for the proper functioning of our business.

  • To improve our services and your experience in browsing and using the website.

  • To protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

4. TIME LIMITS OR CRITERIA FOR DATA CONSERVATION

The personal data provided will be kept in accordance with the following criteria:

-The time needed to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

-Once the data is no longer necessary for the treatment in question, these will be kept duly blocked, for their provision to the competent Public Administrations, Judges and Courts or the Fiscal Ministry during the period of limitation of the actions that could derive from the relationship maintained with the client and / or the legally established conservation periods.

 

In relation to the periods of conservation of personal data, as appropriate, it is necessary to be in accordance with the following regulations:

  • The Civil Code, in case of contractual obligations, we will keep your data between 5 or 15 years depending on the case, according to the provisions of article 1964.2 of the aforementioned legal body.

  • The Commercial Code, for commercial purposes, establishes in its article 30 the obligation to keep the information (invoices issued and received, tickets, corrective invoices, bank documents, etc.) for a period of 6 years.

  • The General Tax Law, in relation to tax obligations, establishes in its article 66 to 70 the obligation to keep any document with fiscal significance for a period of 4 years.

  • All other laws that are applicable in each Autonomous Community according to the autonomous powers assigned or concurrent that are recognized at the state level.

5. RECIPIENTS

During the period of duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to third parties in the following cases:

1. Public Bodies, Judges and Courts and, State Security Forces and Bodies, and in general, competent authorities, when the person in charge has the legal obligation to provide personal data.

6. RIGHTS.

Those interested who are subject to any treatment carried out by the organization, may exercise at any time and free of charge:

In turn we inform you that at any time you can exercise, if you wish, the rights of access, rectification and deletion, as well as request that the processing of your personal data be limited, oppose it, request the portability of these (always that is technically possible) or withdraw the consent given, and where appropriate, where appropriate, not to be the subject of a decision based solely on an automated treatment, including profiling.

To do this, you can use the forms authorized by the company, or send a letter to the postal address or email address of the Company, above.

The brief must contain at least:

- Photocopy of your D.N.I. or equivalent document in order to prove your identity.

- The purpose of your request, that is, the right you will exercise.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority (Agency Spanish Data Protection), through its website: www.agpd.es.

7. TRUTH OF DATA.

The interested party guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up to date; committing to inform of any change with respect to the data that it provides, through the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. It will be responsible for any damage or loss, both direct and indirect, that may result from the breach of this obligation.

 

In the event that the user provides third-party data, declares that he has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any liability arising from the lack of compliance with this obligation .

 

COOKIES POLICY

The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the cookies used by this website in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

1. Use of cookies

The website https://havvar.com/, title of EWA RYNKOWSKA uses cookies.

Cookies are files that are downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment. In addition, they improve your browsing process, since they allow the web page to offer the user information that may be of interest depending on the use made or its content.

In case you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your internet browser, so that you delete them from your computer's hard drive, block them or notify you when they are installed. To continue without changes in the configuration of cookies, simply continue on the website.

2. Consent

Cookies used on this website.

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to detail the use of cookies that this website uses, in order to promote the maximum possible information.

This website uses the following own cookies:

Session cookies, to ensure that users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. This way you fight spam.

PHPSESSID - This cookie is native to PHP and allows the web to save serialized status data. This website is used to establish user sessions by passing status data through a temporary cookie also known as Session Cookie. The PHPSESSID cookie has no set expiration since it disappears when the web is closed.

This website uses the following third-party cookies:

· Youtube:

CONSENT- Purpose (analytical) - Expiration: 20 years

PREF- Purpose (analytical) - Expiration: 2 years

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE - Purpose (analytical) - Expiration: 6 months

YSC- Completed

YSC- Purpose (analytical) - Expiration: unknown

· Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies so that you can click on buttons such as Like or Share.

By browsing and continuing on our website, you indicate that you are consenting to the use of the aforementioned cookies, and in the conditions contained in this cookie policy. If you do not agree, send an email to havvar@havvar.com

3. How to block or delete installed cookies

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser options. You can find information on how to do it, in relation to the most common browsers in the links included below:

Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/kb/278835

· Microsoft Edge: https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy

Chrome: ttp: //support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py? Hl = en & answer = 95647

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Borrar%20cookies

· Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042.

We inform you, however, of the possibility that the deactivation of a cookie prevents or hinders navigation or the provision of the services offered on the website.

4. Modifications

This cookie policy may be modified based on the established legal requirements or with the purpose of adapting said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

For this reason, we advise users to periodically visit our cookies policy.

When there are significant changes in this policy, to the extent of our possibilities, we will notify users of these changes through a notice on our page.